● Live Events in Progress

Joya9 Bangladeshi Sports Events — Live Betting on Cricket, Football, and All Your Favourite Sports

Bangladesh's biggest Sports Betting experience is now right in your hands. Real-time odds and instant payouts across cricket, football, kabaddi, tennis, and all the major matches.

30+
Sports Categories
1,500+
Monthly Events
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support
0
Weekly Live Matches
0
Simultaneous Live Events
৳5 Crore+
Monthly Sports Payout
15 Minutes
Average Withdrawal Time
joya9 bangladeshi

Upcoming Sports Events

Upcoming big matches — start your pre-match betting now

● 47 Matches Live
🏏 Cricket
⚽ Football
🎾 Tennis
🏸 Badminton
🐐 Volleyball
🤸 Kabaddi
🏏 Cricket
● Live
Bangladesh vs India — T20 Series, Match 1
Today, 8:00 PM | Dhaka
Bangladesh2.45
Tie18.0
India1.65
⚽ Football
English Premier League — Manchester City vs Arsenal
Tomorrow, 11:30 PM | London
City1.85
Draw3.60
Arsenal2.10
🏏 Cricket
BPL 2026 — Dhaka Dominators vs Chittagong Challengers
Friday, 5:00 PM | Dhaka
Dhaka1.95
Tie22.0
Chittagong2.05
🎾 Tennis
● Live
Wimbledon Quarter-Final — Djokovic vs Sinner
Live | London
Djokovic2.20
Sinner1.75
🤸 Kabaddi
Pro Kabaddi League — Bangladesh Warriors vs Pakistan Storms
Saturday, 4:00 PM | Dhaka
Bangladesh1.75
Draw8.5
Pakistan2.35
⚽ Football
La Liga — Real Madrid vs Barcelona (El Clásico)
Sunday, 10:15 PM | Madrid
Real2.05
Draw3.40
Barca2.00
joya9 bangladeshi

Joya9 Bangladeshi Sports Betting — Bangladesh's Premier Experience

Sports Betting in Bangladesh used to mean just cricket and football — nothing more. Joya9 Bangladeshi has changed that. Now you can bet across more than thirty categories, including tennis, badminton, kabaddi, volleyball, basketball, rugby, and even esports. No matter the day or time, there's always a big match on.

What draws Bangladeshi players in most is Live Betting. Odds shift, momentum changes, and that's exactly where the opportunities lie. Joya9 Bangladeshi's live betting interface updates so fast that you can make decisions in real time, right in sync with what's happening on the field.

Cricket Betting — The Game Closest to Bangladesh's Heart

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a game — it's a passion. From the BPL to the IPL, the World Cup to the Asia Cup, Joya9 Bangladeshi offers extensive betting options across every major cricket tournament. You can bet on far more than just the match winner — choose from hundreds of markets including toss winner, first wicket, top run-scorer, Man of the Match, and much more.

During the BPL season, Joya9 Bangladeshi runs a special tournament bonus — bet on each match and earn extra points. Active bettors in the last BPL earned an average of ৳3,500 in bonuses by the end of the season, just through this programme.

"Being able to place live bets after a match has already started is the biggest advantage for me. The odds shift after a wicket falls, and I know exactly how to make that moment count."

— Saiful, Chittagong, regular cricket bettor

Football Betting — From Europe to Bangladesh

As football's popularity continues to grow in Bangladesh, Joya9 Bangladeshi keeps pace. You can bet on every match across the English Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, Serie A, and even the Bangladesh Football Premier League.

The most popular football markets are Match Result, Asian Handicap, Over/Under Goals, and Corner Betting. With accumulator betting, combining multiple matches multiplies the odds — and your potential returns. Many players have turned small stakes into big wins using this method.

Kabaddi & Local Sports

Joya9 Bangladeshi gives local sports the same spotlight as international ones. Pro Kabaddi League has a strong following in Bangladesh, and the platform offers dedicated markets for it — raid points, super tackles, half-time scores and more. Kabaddi fans can put their knowledge to real use here.

● Next Big Match
Bangladesh vs India

T20 Series, Dhaka

00Hours
00Minutes
00Second
Sports Popularity (This Month)
🏏 Cricket42%
⚽ Football31%
🎾 Tennis12%
🤸 Kabaddi9%
🏸 Others6%
Quick Navigation
joya9 bangladeshi

This Week's Match Schedule

Top matches over the next 7 days — place your bets early and get the best odds

Date & Time Match League / Tournament Sports Odds (1 | X | 2)
Today, 20:00 Bangladesh VS India T20 Series 🏏 Cricket 2.45 18.0 1.65
Tomorrow, 23:30 Man City VS Arsenal Premier League ⚽ Football 1.85 3.60 2.10
Fri, 17:00 Dhaka Dominators VS Chittagong BPL 2026 🏏 Cricket 1.95 22.0 2.05
Sat, 16:00 BD Warriors VS PKT Storms Pro Kabaddi League 🤸 Kabaddi 1.75 8.5 2.35
Sun, 22:15 Real Madrid VS Barcelona La Liga (El Clásico) ⚽ Football 2.05 3.40 2.00
Mon, 18:30 Japan VS South Korea Asian Championship 🏸 Badminton 1.90 — 2.05
Tue, 21:00 PSG VS Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League ⚽ Football 2.30 3.25 1.85

Why Bet on Sports with Joya9 Bangladeshi?

From competitive odds to fast payouts — we offer the best betting experience in Bangladesh

⚡
Real-Time Live Odds

Odds update every moment of the match. With live streaming, you can make instant betting decisions as the action unfolds.

💸
Instant Payout

Winnings are sent to your Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket within minutes. No hidden charges, no unnecessary delays.

🎯
Hundreds of Betting Markets

Every match goes beyond just win or lose — you'll find hundreds of markets including first goalscorer, top match scorer, and half-time score.

📱
Easy Betting on the Mobile App

A great app is available on both Android and iOS. Whether you're on the bus, at the office, or at home, you get the full experience on mobile.

🏆
Event Bonuses & Free Bets

Major tournaments come with special bonuses, free bet offers, and cashback. Separate promos run for the BPL, World Cup, and Champions League.

🔒
Safe & Trusted

SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, and fully transparent transactions keep your account and funds completely secure.

joya9 bangladeshi

How do I get started with Sports Betting?

Step 1 — Create an Account
Register for free on Joya9 Bangladeshi. Just enter your mobile number and basic details — your account will be ready in minutes.
Step 2 — Make a Deposit
Deposit any amount via Mobile Pay, Nagad, Rocket, or Upay. Get up to 150% as a welcome bonus on your first deposit.
Step 3 — Go to the Sports Section
Go to the Sports Events menu and pick your preferred sport. Then place a bet on any live match or upcoming event.
Step 4 — Add to Bet Slip
Click on your preferred odds and they'll be added to your bet slip. You can place a single bet or combine multiple matches into an accumulator.
Step 5 — Withdraw Your Winnings
Once the match is over, withdraw your winnings directly to mobile banking. Funds typically arrive within 15 minutes to 2 hours.

Smart Betting Tips

1
Specialise in one sport. If you know cricket well, focus there — spreading your bets across every sport rarely pays off.
2
Don't rush your live bets. Watch the first 15–20 minutes of the match, get a feel for how things are going, then make your move.
3
Don't let emotions drive your bets on a favourite team. Base your decisions on stats and recent form.
4
Don't try to chase losses with bigger bets — that strategy almost always leads to bigger losses.
5
With accumulator bets, less is more — sticking to 2–3 matches gives you a much better chance of winning.

Upcoming Major Tournaments

Joya9 Bangladeshi will offer special bonuses and boosted odds for these tournaments

🏏
BPL 2026
January — March 2026

Special cashback and daily free bet offers on every Bangladesh Premier League match.

⚽
UEFA Champions League
September — May 2026

Boosted odds and multi-bet bonuses on every match from the knockout rounds through to the final.

🏏
ICC World Cup 2026
February — March 2026

Grand betting events and special prize packages for every match of the World Cup.

🤸
Pro Kabaddi League
October — December 2026

Special markets and daily free bet offers for kabaddi fans.

Sports Betting FAQ

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from new and existing members

You can bet on over 30 sports categories, including cricket, football, tennis, badminton, basketball, volleyball, kabaddi, rugby, baseball, and hockey. The esports section also covers tournaments for popular titles like CS:GO, Dota 2, and League of Legends.

Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the match starts — the odds are fixed at that point. Live betting means betting while the match is in progress — here, odds shift in real time based on what's happening on the field. Both have their own advantages, and experienced bettors typically use a combination of the two.

An accumulator bet combines the outcomes of multiple matches into a single bet. Each set of odds multiplies together, significantly boosting your potential return — but every selection must be correct. Accumulators with 2–4 matches tend to be the most effective; the more matches you add, the lower your chances of winning.

New members receive a welcome bonus on their first deposit. Regular sports-specific bonus offers are also available on the Vouchers page. During major tournaments, special event bonuses and free bet offers run throughout — keep your notifications on so you never miss out.

If a match is cancelled or abandoned, the full stake is refunded. For accumulator bets, any cancelled match is removed and the remaining selections are settled as normal. Full details can be found on the Terms & Conditions page.
🏆

Start Today — Get a Bonus on Your First Bet

Thousands of Bangladeshis enjoy Sports Betting on Joya9 Bangladeshi every day. Join them — register for free and start playing with your welcome bonus.

বাংলা